Privacy Policy

ivettevanriel.com, located in Leusden, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details

www.ivettevanriel.com
Leusden, The Netherlands
info@ivettevanriel.com

Personal data that we process

ivettevanriel.com processes your personal data when you make use of our services and/or because you provide them yourself.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

-First and/or last name
-Company name
-Telephone number
-E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent.
If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@ivettevanriel.com, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data

ivettevanriel.com processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-The handling of your payment
-You can call or e-mail if necessary to request our services
-Inform you about changes to our services and products
-To receive goods and services you deliver
-ivettevanriel.com also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do this, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

ivettevanriel.com does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an ivettevanriel.com employee) is involved.

How long we store personal data

ivettevanriel.com does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the data we are using for invoicing:

-First and last name, 7 years, legal obligation Dutch Belastingdienst (Tax office)
-Company name, 7 years, legal obligation Dutch Belastingdienst (Tax office)
-Address details, 7 years, legal obligation Dutch Belastingdienst (Tax office)
-Telephone number, 7 years, legal obligation Dutch Belastingdienst (Tax office)
-E-mail address, 7 years, legal obligation Dutch Belastingdienst (Tax office)

Share personal data with third parties

ivettevanriel.com does not sell your data to third parties and provides it only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a “verwerkingsovereenkomst” to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.
ivettevanriel.com remains responsible for the data processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

ivettevanriel.com uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ivettevanriel.com and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for your personal data that we have in a computer file to send to you or another organization you mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ivettevanriel.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black-out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number en Citizen service number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. ivettevanriel.com also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

ivettevanriel.com takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to abuse, lose, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@ivettevanriel.com.